Events
Home Events Men's Teams Women's Teams Tournament News Mixed League Men's Doubles Champ Men's Dbls Ladder Women's Ladder Whistle Blowers Racqueteers Taste of Tennis Mentoring Program Trainers Ball Machine Minutes-Executive Committee Members YouTube Video

 

 

NOTE: These Court Schedules show reserved times only.
Open times are signed for on the schedules posted at the respective court.
The schedules will be posted on Sundays at the Charlotte courts by 7:00 AM and the Can Am courts by 7:30 AM.
Please sign the schedule every time you use the courts, even if you and your guests walk over to the courts and use an empty one.
See Court Scheduling Process below.
This will allow us to more accurately track court usage.
PLEASE PRINT YOUR NAME AND PHONE NUMBER LEGIBLY IN CASE WE NEED TO CONTACT YOU.

Charlotte Court Schedule                CanAm Court Schedule

Court Scheduling Process

 

PROPOSED -- 2019-2020  Calendar of Events Maple Leaf Tennis Club -- PROPOSED

DATE EVENT TIME HOST
2019
Wednesday, Nov. 6 Opening Wine and Cheese CanAm 2:00 4:00 pm Lead Janet Robertson
3.0 Love Hurts
B3 Crimson
Saturday, Nov. 9 Mixed Doubles Tournament
(by partner draw)
8:00 am
 
 
Saturday, Nov. 23 Decorating the CanAm (Xmas) 8:00 - 10:00 am 3.5B Gram Slammers
A4 Blue
Saturday, Nov. 30 Ladies Triples Tournament 8:00 am
 
 
Wednesday, Dec. 25 Christmas Social and Tennis - Charlotte 10:00 am - 2:00 pm Lead Lorette Pinto
3.5+ Snow Birds
B2 Gold
2020
Tuesday Jan. 7 Decoration Removal - CanAm 8:00 am - 2:00 pm 3.5B Gram Slammers
A4 Blue
Friday, Jan. 10 Pot Luck Supper - Queensway 5:30 pm Lead Margie Brannen
3.0+ Uptown Girls
A1 Red
Saturday, Jan. 11 Men's Triples Tournament 8:00 am
 
 
Saturday, Jan. 25 Ladies Doubles Tournament 8:00 am
 
 
Friday, Feb. 7 President's Dinner Dance - Queensway 5:00 pm
\\ Time Change //
Leaad Heather Reid
Social Committee
B1 Green
Saturday, Feb. 22 Men's Doubles Tournament 8:00 am
 
 
Saturday, Mar. 14 Maple Leaf Cup - CanAm And Sundeck 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
 
 
Tuesday, Mar. 17 Stawberry Festival - Hulling - CanAm 1:00 pm Lead: Oksana Hopkalo and Jack Harney
A4 Blue* and B5 Platinum*
Wednesday, Mar. 18 Stawberry Festival - CanAm/Sundeck 2:00 - 4:00 pm Lead: Oksana Hopkalo and Jack Harney
A2 Red* and B5 Orange*
Wednesday, Mar. 25 AGM and Social - CanAm 2:00 - 4:00 pm Lead: Janet Robertson
2.5 Match Makers
B5 Orange

* Always assigned to Strawberry Festival + one more assignment